Home > Products > Transport Anchor System > Sandwich Panel Anchor
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — product photo — Chontan precast concrete supplier

Sandwich Panel Anchor

Chontan Sandwich Panel Anchor is intended for lifting insulated precast elements. Keep the anchor in the main structural element and the lifting point close to the panel's gravity line. The design allows the unit to be lifted in a straight position for usage in sandwich walls. Always use in conjunction with additional reinforcement.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

Sandwich Panel Anchor Discription:

The term "erection anchor" refers to several different types of anchors, such as the "erection anchor with shear plate," "erection anchor with shear plate and cross bar," "unilateral erection anchor," "edge lift erection anchor," "sandwich panel erection anchor," "x-foot erection anchor with shear plate," "universal erection anchor," "flat anchor," "plate anchor," "spread anchor," " Its primary use involves lifting thin-walled concrete components from a horizontal to a vertical position. The anchor head's unique form keeps the concrete from cracking.  When tilting and turning activities are being performed, this type of anchor is often employed in conjunction with additional reinforcement.

We have a full line of alp erection anchors,contact us for the latest technical information

  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 1 — Chontan precast accessory Two Hole Anchor
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 2 — Chontan precast accessory Erection Anchor
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 3 — Chontan precast accessory Spread Anchor
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 4 — Chontan precast accessory Unilateral Erection Anchor
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 5 — Chontan precast accessory Spread Anchor
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 6 — Chontan precast accessory Sandwich panel Anchor
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 7 — Chontan precast accessory Plate Ring Anchor
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 8 — Chontan precast accessory Tech Erection Anchor
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 9 — Chontan precast accessory Tech Erection Anchor with Shear plate
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 10 — Chontan precast accessory Insulated panel anchor
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 11 — Chontan precast accessory Insulated panel anchor with Shear plate
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 12 — Chontan precast accessory Forged Insulated panel anchor
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 13 — Chontan precast accessory Erection head anchor
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 14 — Chontan precast accessory Erection head anchor with Shear plate
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 15 — Chontan precast accessory Ring Lift Uni-Anchor
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 16 — Chontan precast accessory Forged erection anchor
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 17 — Chontan precast accessory Forged erection anchor with shear plate
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 18 — Chontan precast accessory Drop Forged Foot Anchor
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 19 — Chontan precast accessory Forged Foot Erection Anchor
  • Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 20 — Chontan precast accessory Split foot erection anchor

SPECIFICATIONS

Load Group

Axial Load

Code

Dimensions (mm)

Tons

Tons

L

W

T

2.5

2.5

R06-025250

250

40

10

5.0

5.0

R06-050300

300

60

16

10.0

7.5

R06-075350

350

80

16

10.0

R06-100350

350

20

26.0

17.0

R06-170400

400

100

25

Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 21 — Chontan precast accessory


Sandwich Panel Anchor Package:

As the industry's top producer of precast concrete accessories, Chontan ensures that each of our products is checked before, during, and after production is complete. We offer customization for the packaging, which is typically made of a carton box, pallets, bags, and a plywood box.


Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 22 — Chontan precast accessory

Chontan Advantage:

Design to eliminate spalling during lifting.
High toughness by special heat treatment
More compact structure by hot precision forging
A whole set of advanced mechanical processing facilities for forging

Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 23 — Chontan precast accessory

Application:

Fixed use for connecting structural components or non-structural components.

Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 24 — Chontan precast accessory

Test of Sandwich Panel Anchor

Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 25 — Chontan precast accessory

Certification of Sandwich Panel Anchor:

Sandwich Panel Anchor — close-up view 26 — Chontan precast accessory


Hot Tags: Sandwich Panel Anchor, China, Manufacturers, Suppliers, Factory, Wholesale

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please Feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.